There was an error in this gadget

NAY TOE

NAY TOE PROFILE

Real Name: Nay Lin Aung
Birth Of Date : 9 September 1981
Manaung, Rakhine State, Burma
Other names: Zin Min, Nyi Toe, Ko Latt
Occupation: Actor, Model, Comedian
Religion: Theravada Buddhism
Parents: Aung Than (father), Than Myaing (mother)
Awards: Best actor, Burmese Academy Award 2009

NAY TOE BIOGRAPHY

Nay Toe born Nay Lin Aung on 9 September 1981 is a Myanmar Academy Award-winning film actor and a comedian with the Burmese traditional dance troupe Htawara Hninzi. He won his first academy award for best actor with the 2009 film Moe Nya Einmet Myu.

Nay Toe was born Nay Lin Aung on 9 September 1981 to ethnic Rakhine parents, Than Myaing and her husband Aung Than in Manaung, Rakhine State. The second-born child in the family, Nay Toe has an elder brother as well as a younger brother and a younger sister.

He did not have any connections to the Burmese film industry before starting out his career as a Model and eventually as an Actor.

He graduated from Yangon University with a B.Sc. in mathematics.

NAY TOE PICTURE