There was an error in this gadget

KENDALL JENNER BIOGRAPHY


KENDALL JENNER BIOGRAPHY


Kendall Jenner
little sister of Kim Kardashian Born on November 3, 1995 the athlete Bruce Jenner and Kris Kardashian, Kendall Jenner older sister Nicole is a half sister Kylie and younger siblings, Kim Kardashian, Kourtney, Khloe and Robert. Nicknamed to keep up with the Kardashians, the reality show she appears with the rest of his extended family as the “Belle of the Ball,” which tries to live a normal life despite being surrounded by many luxuries, a family controversial, and all the media attention it deserves.

In addition to Keeping Up with the Kardashians, who is also credited for her appearances in Kourtney and Khloe Take Miami and LA Prep Bravo reality. Since gaining fame in the series, which has also developed models. She has appeared in May 2010 issue of Teen Vogue and joined his sister in an extended paper magazine called “The Beautiful People”. She has also been in the music video for “black light” for a single call. In 2011, she booked a place for online modeling the dress Sherri Hill.

Kendall Jenner is the younger sister Kourtney, Kim and Khloe Kardashian and her daughter, Kris and Bruce Jenner. She is known for his appearances on top rated # 1 E! show Keeping Up with the Kardashians, a reality show documenting the lives of the Kardashian / Jenner family is seen in over 150 countries. To pursue his passion for fashion Kendall signed with Wilhelmina Models as a teen model. Her modeling career started with Forever 21 and was called the “Twist”, the line began in January 2010. In the same year, Kendall Luca model Couture, Nordstrom and was presented in May 2010 issue of Teen Vogue. In March 2010 issue of magazine paper Kendall appeared with her younger sister, Kylie Jenner at an extension called “Beautiful People”. She appeared in 2011, Winter / Spring issue of “TeenProm” and appeared on the cover of American Cheerleader magazine in June 2011. She recently appeared in the music video for “black light” for the band One Call. Kendall also has a YouTube program with his younger sister Kylie to keep up with Kendall and Kylie has been seen by hundreds of thousands of spectators. The very fashion savvy and her sister Kylie Kendall has just been appointed “brand ambassadors” for Seventeen magazine.

Kylie Jenner is the younger sister Kourtney, Kim and Khloe Kardashian and her daughter, Kris and Bruce Jenner. Kylie is known for his appearances on top rated # 1 E! show Keeping Up with the Kardashians, a reality show documenting the lives of the Kardashian / Jenner family is seen in over 150 countries. She first appeared in “Beautiful People” magazine paper is the article with his sister Kendall Jenner. She burst to fame with his acting / modeling debut Sears in national commercial television for his “Crush style” back to school campaign. It is carrying out her modeling career, doing photo shoots with OK! Magazine, Teen Vogue and photographer Nick Saglimbeni. Kylie also has a program of YouTube with his older sister to keep up with Kendall Kendall and Kylie has been seen by 100 000 viewers + and the numbers continue to grow. Both Kylie and Kendall trend-setting style is undeniable and just being named “brand ambassadors” for Seventeen magazine.

Birthplace
Los Angeles, California

Birth name Kendall Nicole Jenner

Gender
Female

Fun Facts
- Kendall is signed with Wilhelmina Models as a teen model.
- A spokesman for Nordstrom.
- Attended a private school with her sister Sierra Canyon.
- She likes horseback riding and cheerleading.

Filmography
2007–present: Keeping Up With The Kardashians as Herself
2008: E! True Hollywood Story as Herself
2010: Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami as Herself
2011: Khloé & Lamar as Herself

Nickname
Kenny

Height
6 ‘(1.83 m)

source:


KENDALL JENNER IMAGES